Is Turkey Hill Cookies 'N Cream Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COOKIES [SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONIRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR
Check Turkey Hill Cookies 'N Cream Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Cookies 'N Cream Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


