Is Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge ribbons running through a smooth, scoopable base create a creamy texture commonly enjoyed in bowls, sundaes, or between cookies; reviewers often cite pronounced flavor and creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and general suitability for casual desserts, family gatherings, and snacking at home, parties, or as simple toppings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge ribbons running through a smooth, scoopable base create a creamy texture commonly enjoyed in bowls, sundaes, or between cookies; reviewers often cite pronounced flavor and creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and general suitability for casual desserts, family gatherings, and snacking at home, parties, or as simple toppings.
Ingredients
MILK CREAM, FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Fudge Ripple Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


