Is Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


