Is TURKEY HILL, HAYMAKERS PUNCH, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, HONEY, MOLASSES, GINGER ROOT EXTRACT.
Check TURKEY HILL, HAYMAKERS PUNCH, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, HAYMAKERS PUNCH, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


