Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream - Premium Rum Raisin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural rum flavoring
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Water, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Natural Rum Flavoring, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Colors, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream - Premium Rum Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream - Premium Rum Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream - Premium Rum Raisin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


