Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Beet Juice Color
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


