Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Beet Juice Color
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


