Is Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Beet Juice Color
Check Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Ice Cream Premium Strawberries And Cream 1.5 Quart - 48 Fl. Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


