Is TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TEA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MOLASSES, HONEY, GINGER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Bigelow Ginger Honey Herbal Tea
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
Vonbee Honey Citron & Ginger Tea
SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


