Is TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TEA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MOLASSES, HONEY, GINGER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.
Check TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, LIGHTLY SWEET HAYMAKERS TEA, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR, GINGER, HONEY, MOLASSES & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Bigelow Ginger Honey Herbal Tea
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
Vonbee Honey Citron & Ginger Tea
SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


