Is Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (LEMON, ORANGE), TEA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GUM ACACIA
Check Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Lightly Sweet Lemonade Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


