Is Turkey Hill Moose Tracks Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy frozen dessert noted for a combination of smooth base and frequent chewy and crunchy mix-ins; reviewers often cite strong flavor contrast and satisfying texture variety. Commonly served by the scoop for bowls, sundaes, or as an accompaniment to desserts at gatherings. Some reviews mention uneven mix-in distribution issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy frozen dessert noted for a combination of smooth base and frequent chewy and crunchy mix-ins; reviewers often cite strong flavor contrast and satisfying texture variety. Commonly served by the scoop for bowls, sundaes, or as an accompaniment to desserts at gatherings. Some reviews mention uneven mix-in distribution issues.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, milk, Moose Tracks Fudge (sugar, peanut/cottonseed and/or palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, whey, corn starch, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), water, sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavors), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, maltodextrin, whey, contains 2% of cream, cellulose gel, propylene glycol monostearate, natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, locust bean gum, carrageenan, caramel color. Contains: milk, peanuts, and soy.
Check Turkey Hill Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


