Is Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate cookie crumble
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- dextrose
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter and Chocolate Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed and Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Peanut Butter Variegate (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Cookie Crumble (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Soybean and Coconut Oils.
Check Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill® Peanut Butter Cup Layered Sundae 6.5 fl. oz. Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


