Is Turkey Hill Pomegranate Lemonade, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Lemon, Pomegranate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ester Gum, Red 40, Gum Acacia, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Rosemary Extract, Blue 1
Check Turkey Hill Pomegranate Lemonade, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Pomegranate Lemonade, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Pomegranate Lemonade, Half Gallon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


