Is Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavorings
  • sugar, salt, sea salt, natural flavorings

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Carved, oven-roasted turkey delivers savory roasted flavor with moist, tender slices and a slightly firm texture ideal for sandwiches, salads, or main-course plating. Reviewers frequently note convenient pre-slicing and consistent seasoning, while some mention occasional dryness or variable slice thickness across packages. Packaging and storage can affect perceived freshness experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, turkey broth, vinegar, contains 2% or less: sugar, salt, sea salt, natural flavorings (including celery juice powder). To preserve quality.

Check Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad