Is Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, water, corn syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (raspberry, orange, lemon, lime), citric acid, raspberry puree, orange pulp, lemon & lime pulp, fruit and vegetable juices (for color), natural and artificial flavors, carob bean gum, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, vitamin c, sodium citrate, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1

Check Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go