Is Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk whey
- corn syrup nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
buttermilk whey
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Natural Flavor, Salt Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color) Citric Acid.
Check Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Strawberry Fruit & Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


