Is Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Lemon Pulp, Natural Citrus Blend (Lemon/orange), Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness)
Check Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


