Is Turkey Hill Strawberry Lemonade Fruit & Cream Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Strawberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Sodium Citrate. Contains: Milk.
Check Turkey Hill Strawberry Lemonade Fruit & Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Strawberry Lemonade Fruit & Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Strawberry Lemonade Fruit & Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


