Is Turkey Hill Sweet Tea - Southern Brewed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tea, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness)

Check Turkey Hill Sweet Tea - Southern Brewed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Sweet Tea - Southern Brewed is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go