This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Turkey Hill Sweet Tea, Southern Brewed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Black Tea, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness)

Check Turkey Hill Sweet Tea, Southern Brewed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Sweet Tea, Southern Brewed is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Turkey Hill Sweet Tea, Southern Brewed | Spoonful