Is Turkey Hill Trio'politan Triple Berry Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], BLUEBERRY BASE [BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)], BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE [BLACK AND RED RASPBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40, BLUE #1], WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN

Check Turkey Hill Trio'politan Triple Berry Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking