Is Turkey Hill Trio'politan Triple Berry Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], BLUEBERRY BASE [BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)], BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE [BLACK AND RED RASPBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40, BLUE #1], WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN
Check Turkey Hill Trio'politan Triple Berry Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Trio'politan Triple Berry Premium Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


