Is Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Visible vanilla bean flecks highlight a pronounced vanilla flavor; the texture is smooth and creamy, easy to scoop and melt evenly. Common uses include cones, bowls, sundaes, and as an accompaniment to baked desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, authentic vanilla taste, and satisfying scoopability, stable texture at serving temperature.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping