Is Turkey Hill Vanilla & Chocolate Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Vanilla Bean, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Turkey Hill Vanilla & Chocolate Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Vanilla & Chocolate Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


