Is TURKEY JERKY, LEMON GARLIC Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, LOW SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY JUICE POWDER.

Check TURKEY JERKY, LEMON GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch