Is TURKEY JERKY, LEMON GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- low sodium gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, LOW SODIUM GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY JUICE POWDER.
Check TURKEY JERKY, LEMON GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY JERKY, LEMON GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Strip


