Is Turkey Kolbassa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Sugar, Flavour, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Turkey Kolbassa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Kolbassa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Kolbassa is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Poultry · Roll
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastGrillingSnacking


