Is Turkey meatball Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, ONIONS, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Turkey meatball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishGrilling