Is Turkey Medley Dinner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Apple, Turkey, Barley Flour

Check Turkey Medley Dinner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go