Is Steggles Turkey Mince | 500g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey (100%).
Check Steggles Turkey Mince | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Turkey Mince | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich


