Is Turkey Mini Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Turkey Mini Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Mini Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Stick


