Is Turkey Pepperoni Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Mustard, Sea Salt, Spices, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Vinegar Powder, Cultured Celery Extract, Smoke, Cultured Celery Extract Is A Natural Form Of Nitrite
Check Turkey Pepperoni Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Pepperoni Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Turkey Pepperoni Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


