Is TURKEY POLSKA KIELBASA, TURKEY POLSKA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with beef collagen casing
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey
  • dextrose

made with beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SPICE AND FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, ISOLATE SOY PRODUCT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check TURKEY POLSKA KIELBASA, TURKEY POLSKA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishMeal Prep