Is Turkey Red Beans &Brown Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic ground turkey

organic ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Red Bean Flakes, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour

Check Turkey Red Beans &Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go