Is Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Onion, Celery, Carrots, Yams, Potato, Green Peas, Cranberries, White Wine, Turkey Stock, Flour (All Purpose), Butter, Lard, Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt & Pepper
Check Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Turkey & Roast Yam Pot Pie (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


