Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • pasteurized milk cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
pasteurized milk cheese cultures
white cheddar cheese

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned filling offers a rich, creamy mouthfeel and firm, fluffy bites, contrasted by a pliable, lightly toasted exterior. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast or on-the-go meal, typically microwaved or pan-warmed. Reviewers often mention consistent flavor and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating when reheating at-home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander), Yeast; Turkey Sausage (Turkey Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Thyme, Coriander); Scrambled Eggs (Cage Free Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Enzymes), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less than 2% Of Corn Starch, Green Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Spice.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoLunch