Is Turkey Sausage & Kale Soup Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- turkey base cooked turkey
- turkey sausage
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Turkey Sausage (Turkey, Water, Spices, Salt, Paprika), Kale, Onions, Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Rice Bran Oil), Sweet Potatoes, White Beans, Carrots, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Turkey Base Cooked Turkey, S
Check Turkey Sausage & Kale Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Sausage & Kale Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


