Is TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- collagen casings
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% salt, dextrose, spice extractives
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (SPICES), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRY VINEGAR, COLLAGEN CASINGS (CASINGS COLORED WITH ANNATTO).
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Piece


