Is TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE MUFFIN SANDWICH, TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
pasteurized process cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MUFFIN, COOKED EGG WHITE ROUND, COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE MUFFIN SANDWICH, TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE MUFFIN SANDWICH, TURKEY SAUSAGE ROUND, EGG WHITE ROUND & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Sandwich · Piece


