Is Turkey Sausage Snack Bites - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mustard, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder. In Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Turkey Sausage Snack Bites - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Sausage Snack Bites - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Where to buy
Turkey Sausage Snack Bites - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


