Is TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY Pescatarian?

Description
This sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle smokiness and gently seasoned notes. It has a tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when sliced or crumbled. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or baked, it’s often used in breakfasts, sandwiches, pasta dishes, pizzas, casseroles, and mixed into grain bowls or skillets.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sausage offers a mild, savory profile with subtle smokiness and gently seasoned notes. It has a tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when sliced or crumbled. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or baked, it’s often used in breakfasts, sandwiches, pasta dishes, pizzas, casseroles, and mixed into grain bowls or skillets.
Ingredients
TURKEY, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY SAUSAGE, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


