Is TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO CONDENSED SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, PEA BEANS, SPINACH, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE (DARK TURKEY MEAT, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FLAVORING, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, BASIL, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, OLIVE OIL.

Check TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO CONDENSED SOUP, TURKEY SAUSAGE WITH WHITE BEAN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep