No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, OAT FIBER, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSmoky
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? Turkey Sausage | Spoonful