Is Turkey Sausages Bratwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavour, Citric Acid, Spices

Check Turkey Sausages Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Sausages Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Turkey Sausages Bratwurst | Spoonful