Is TURKEY SEASONING MONTREAL BREAST TENDERLOINS, TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • approximately 30% solution of turkey broth
  • natural flavors

approximately 30% solution of turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS APPROXIMATELY 30% SOLUTION OF TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING, VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATED WITH SEASONING.

Check TURKEY SEASONING MONTREAL BREAST TENDERLOINS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling