Is Turkey Strips Oat Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Potassium Lactate, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce Powder (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Soybean Oil
Check Turkey Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Turkey Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


