Is TURKEY SWEET POTATO CRANBERRY AND PUMPKIN SEED BAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC RUBBED SAGE, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, LACTIC ACID (NOT FROM MILK) NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER AND SEA SALT.

Check TURKEY SWEET POTATO CRANBERRY AND PUMPKIN SEED BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySweetTartUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch