Is TURKEY SWEET POTATO CRANBERRY AND PUMPKIN SEED BAR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC RUBBED SAGE, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, LACTIC ACID (NOT FROM MILK) NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER AND SEA SALT.

Check TURKEY SWEET POTATO CRANBERRY AND PUMPKIN SEED BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySweetTartUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch