Is TURKEY TAIL – 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tails
turkey tails
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Tails (Trametes Versicolor), Mycelium, Freeze-dried Myceliated Brown Rice, Pullulan (An Extra-cellular Polysaccharide)
Check TURKEY TAIL – 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY TAIL – 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY TAIL – 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


